Skip To Main Content

Logo Title

Empowering Students + Engaged Community = Endless Possibilities

Logo Image

Logo Title

Our Staff

orin

Jason Orin 
Principal 
Email

motts

Jo Ann Motts
Secretary 
Email

adkins

Jim Adkins 
Assistant Principal 
Email

elsass

Patty Elsass
Secretary
Email

lemonte

Susan LeMonte 
Secretary
Email 

Leebens

Elizabeth Leebens
Instructional Coach
Email

Guidance & Support Staff

bole

Lisa Bole
School Counselor
Email

rogers

Tiffany Rogers
Family Support Specialist
Email

Amanda Scott
Guidance Counselor
Email

oleary

Krystin O'Leary
Speech & Language
Email

Sixth Grade (Team Blue)

fresenko

Jerry Fresenko
Math
Email

Chelsea Ball
Intervention Specialist
Email

mitchell

Dale Mitchell 
Science & Social Studies 
Email

hardie

Diane Hardie
Intervention Specialist
Email

Printz

Katie Printz 
Language Arts & Science 
Email
Webpage 

Sixth Grade (Team Navy)

Mike Kostur
ELA/Science
Email

radalia

Tyler Radalia 
Math and Social Studies 
Email

Sixth Grade (Team White)

Greenwood

Marge Greenwood
Language Arts
Email

Chelsea Ball
Intervention Specialist
Email

mccully

Garee McCully 
Science & Social Studies 
Email

hardie

Diane Hardie
Intervention Specialist
Email

oaks

Chad Oaks
Math
Email

Seventh Grade (Team Blue)

burns

Emily Burns 
Social Studies
Email
Webpage

reinford

Erin Reinford
Language Arts 
Email

Schuler

Erin Schuler
Math
Email
Webpage

Emily Crawford 
Intervention Specialist 
Email

westfall

Gina Westfall
Science
Email
Webpage

Jeremy Hissner
Intervention Specialist 
Email

Seventh Grade - Team White

Seventh Grade (Team White)

burns

Emily Burns
Social Studies
Email
Webpage

westfall

Gina Westfall
Science
Email

fach

Melissa Fach 
Language Arts
Email
Webpage

dixon

Kasey Dixon 
Intervention Specialist
Email 

miglich

Matthew Miglich
Math
Email
Webpage

wilmer

Sherry Wilmer 
Intervention Specialist 
Email

Seventh Grade (Team Navy)

sudoir

Bob Sudomir
Math and Science 
Email

jon

Jon Vanicek 
Social Studies
Language Arts
Email
Webpage

Eighth Grade (Team Blue)

aljancic

Mac Aljancic 
Math / Algebra
Email

komo

Jared Komo 
Science 
Email

nolen

Joshua Nolen 
Language Arts
Email

Jeremy Hissner
Intervention Specialist 
Email

klien

Raymond Klein
Social Studies
Email
Schoology

Eighth Grade (Team Navy)

bowman

Francesca Bowman
Science & Language Arts 
Email

pirie

Brad Pirie 
Math & Social Studies
Email
Webpage

Eighth Grade (Team White)

hartong

Chandler Hartong
Language Arts
Email

ray

Kylie Ray
Intervention Specialist
Email 
Webpage

klien

Raymond Klein
Social Studies
Email
Schoology

minner

Joann Minner
Intervention Specialist
Email
Webpage

komo

Jared Komo 
Science 
Email

STEM

faiello

Sarah Faiello
STEM
Email
Webpage

Diroll

Rebecca Diroll
STEM/ISGI
Email

Tyler Kwasnicka
STEM
Email

Intervention Specialists

changet

Adriana Changet
Intervention Specialist 
Email

Jeremy Hissner
Intervention Specialist 
Email

Emily Crawford 
Intervention Specialist 
Email

ray

Kylie Ray
Intervention Specialist
Email 
Webpage

dixon

Kasey Dixon 
Intervention Specialist
Email 

hardie

Diane Hardie
Intervention Specialist
Email

minner

Joann Minner
Intervention Specialist
Email
Webpage

wilmer

Sherry Wilmer 
Intervention Specialist 
Email

Chelsea Ball
Intervention Specialist
Email

Co-Academics

daughtery

Amanda Daugherty 
Work & Family 
Email
Webpage

Sam Portzer

Sam Portzer
Instrumental Music/Band
Email 

grimm

Frank Grimm 
Physical Education
Email 
Webpage

galeentine

Lisa Galentine 
Art 
Email
Webpage

Sarah McVaney

Sarah McVaney
Vocal Music
Email

Ashley Apone

Ashley Apone
Art
Email

Markiewicz 

Abigail Markiewicz 
Band Director
Email 
Webpage

folk

Josette Folk 
Physical Education
Email
Webpage